Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021- Apply Online for 3479 Post

Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment 2021

Notification Regarding Principal, Vice Principal, Graduate Teacher & other job Vacancies. Online application form Eligible candidates having B.ED, Post Graduate Qualification.

The job applications for Ministry of Tribal Affairs Jobs 2021 will be accepted online on before 30/4/2021.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs Recruitment Total Vacancies

3479 vacancies Ministry of Tribal Affairs 2021.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs 2021 Important Dates

Starting Date01/04/21
Closing Date30/04/2021

IHBT Recruitment 2021/ 14 Project Associate |,||Feild Worker & Project Assistant Post

Ministry of Tribal Affairs Job Location

Across India

Qualification

Name of PostQualification
PrincipalMaster’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks
B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Vice PrincipalMaster’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks
B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Post Graduate TeacherMaster’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks
B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
Trained Graduate TeacherMaster’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks
B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.

Vacancy Details Ministry of Tribal Affairs

StatePrincipal PostsVice Principal PostsPost Graduate Teacher postsTrained Graduate Teacher postsTotal Vacant Posts
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Himachal Pradesh10618
Gujarat17224118161
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarkhand11349
Total175116124419943479

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *